AXIAL XR10 MANUAL EPUB

12TP Transfer Gear. AX Gear Case Plate 3mm. VWWM O O OK. I AXIAL. AX XR10 Steering Servo Plate. AX Spring 14x70mm lbs/in. A collection of current and discontinued instruction manuals for Axial Racing RC Axial SCX10 Jeep Wrangler G6 Falken Edition Manual Axial XR10 Manual. 25 Aug Brandon Coonce: The XR10 instruction manual has a great starting setup. Axial even included the new Axial Internal Weight system in the kit.

Author: Nacage Yoshicage
Country: Panama
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Environment
Published (Last): 27 January 2018
Pages: 122
PDF File Size: 7.13 Mb
ePub File Size: 16.43 Mb
ISBN: 924-3-96847-650-5
Downloads: 62610
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Bagul

Tighten all of your skid bolts manua this time…be careful not to overtighten! Remove the 4x 3x10mm button head machine screws holding the front two Mantis braces to the Mantis sides. We appreciate your business! If you see anything that needs more detail, please axial xr10 manual us know through our contact us page.

Axial XR10 Hardline Clear Crawler Body AX04026 with Manual

Connect your chassis side plates together using the 4x chassis braces and supplied 8x 3x10mm button head screws. Using axial xr10 manual 2x 3x20mm button head screws and 2 plain 3mm nuts stock XRplace your upper shock mounting bolts through the chassis sides from inside out.

The machined recess on the front bottom of each chassis side should axial xr10 manual the inside as your skid will rest inside the recessed area. To ease assembly of your XR Mantis, we recommend you read through the instructions fully prior to beginning assembly.

Axial Racing Manuals

Note the locations of the braces. Web Hosting by Yahoo! Install the rod ends on both ends of the upper lower links.

  PSYCHO-PICTOGRAPHY EBOOK

Install your choice of wheels and axial xr10 manual. For more flex leave the next to the last one in and remove the furthest back chassis brace.

A nice building area cowrc. Majual your rear lower links to the 4 th hole back on the skid both sides with supplied 2x 3x20mm button head screws. Axial xr10 manual the front of your skid to the chassis sides using supplied 2x 3x10mm button head screws. The lower holes are for the lower links; the upper ones are for shocks and will not be used.

Your axles are now ready to bolt on and can be set to the side axial xr10 manual the next few steps. For even more flex, remove the back two chassis braces.

Compare the numbers from the picture above to the picture below. Axial xr10 manual machined rear lower link rod ends should be in line with the side of the links. Attach your front lower links to your front axle using the stock hardware. As always, there is no substitute for wheel time!

Sort your Dub cab braces from longest to shortest as shown axiwl. You can slightly pre-form the skid by hand to make installation a little easier. Connect your Dub sides together using the 6x braces and the supplied 12x 3x8mm button head screws.

For axial xr10 manual fine tuning, we highly recommend Vanquish Products XR Knuckle Weights requires their steering knuckles axial xr10 manual Crawl Spec rear axle weight slug holders.

Connect your upper link mounting tabs on your axle to axial xr10 manual chassis sides placed in between the tabs using the stock upper link mounting hardware. Do not tighten the screws all the way yet…just get them close. Remember, your upper links rod ends will be parallel to each other; the lowers will be perpendicular to each other given how axial xr10 manual lower links attach to the front axle. If you need more info or see the need for additional details on any step listed, please contact us via the contact us page on our site.

  ETICA E DEONTOLOGIA PROFISSIONAL DOWNLOAD

Attach the front lower links, upper axial xr10 manual, and shocks to the front axle using the stock mounting axial xr10 manual. On more solid natural rock I will drop my weight down an ounce or two on all four corners. Step 13 — Dub Bodiless Cab Option: Attach the rear lower links to the rear axle using the stock lower link mounting hardware. Attach your front upper axial xr10 manual to the chassis using the supplied 2x 3x16mm button head screws and supplied 2x 3mm locknuts.

Copyright Billet Works Designs. Take the supplied 12x sets screws and install them into your Revo rod ends. Some guys like light weight and a lil stiff, others prefer more flex and a heavier more planted rig.

Build Instructions – XR Mantis. Wrap your skid around the base of axial xr10 manual chassis sides placing it into the machined recesses and connect to the chassis sides in the 3 rd hole back on each side with supplied 2x 3x10mm button head screws.